[三季报]江 铃B(200550):2026年三季度报告(英文版)

时间:2026年10月22日 20:27:02 中财网
原标题:江 铃B:2026年三季度报告(英文版)

Share’s code: 000550 Share’s Name: Jiangling Motors No.: 2026-034 200550 Jiangling B

Jiangling Motors Corporation, Ltd.
2026 Third Quarter Report


Jiangling Motors Corporation, Ltd. and its Board members undertake that the information disclosed herein is true, accurate and complete and does not contain any false record, misleading statement or material omission.

Important Notes
1. The Board of Directors and its members and the senior executives warrant that this Quarter Report is true, accurate and complete, containing no false records, misleading statements or material omissions, and shall bear individual and joint legal liabilities.

2. Chairman Qiu Tiangao, CFO Li Weihua and Chief of Finance Department Jiang Nan, confirm that the financial statements in this Quarter Report are true, accurate and complete.

3. Whether the 2026 third quarter report is audited?
□Yes ?No

1. Key Financial Data
(1) Main accounting data and financial indicators
Whether the Company needs to retrospectively adjust or restate the accounting data of previous years?
□Yes ?No
Unit: RMB

 Reporting period (2026 Third Quarter)YoY Change (%)Beginning of Year to End of Reporting PeriodYoY Change (%)
Revenue9,424,462,0402.48%28,786,329,2915.49%
Net Profit Attributable to the Equity Holders of the Company167,819,685922.92%906,621,91621.02%
Net Profit Attributable to the Equity Holders of the Company After Deducting Non-Recurring Profit or Loss152,960,633309.74%751,073,33860.83%
Net Cash Generated From Operating Activities————1,781,700,832782.45%
Basic Earnings Per Share (RMB)0.20900.00%1.0621.84%
Diluted Earnings Per Share (RMB)0.20900.00%1.0621.84%
Weighted Average Return on Net Asset Ratio (%)1.45%1.29%7.56%0.98%
 At the End of the Reporting PeriodAt the End of the Previous YearChange (%) 
Total Assets32,540,144,75233,725,291,097-3.51% 
Shareholder’s Equity Attributable to the Equity Holders of the Company12,133,819,84611,700,238,2173.71% 

(2) Non-recurring gains and losses items and amounts
?Applicable □Not Applicable
Unit: RMB

 Reporting period (2026 Third Quarter)Beginning of Year to End of Reporting Period
Gain Profit or and loss of non-current assets disposal (including the reversal charge-off part of the asset impairment provision)10,297,38114,871,575
Government subsidies included in the current gain or profit and loss1,997,623166,599,397
In addition to the effective hedging business related to the normal operating business of the Company, holding the gains and losses of fair value changes arising from trading financial assets and trading financial liabilities, as well as the investment income obtained from the disposal of trading financial assets, trading financial liabilities and available for sale financial assets2,044,7233,034,106
Capital occupation fee charged from for non-financial enterprises included in the current profit and loss1,288,6743,267,597
Reversal of impairment allowance for individually assessed receivables 1,558,669
Other non-operating income and expenses except the above1,921,381307,900
Less: Income tax impact amount2,470,23030,195,166
Influence of minority shareholders' equity (after-tax)220,5003,895,500
Total14,859,052155,548,578

Details of other profit and loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit and loss
There are no other profit and loss items that meet the definition of non-recurring profit and loss in the Company.

The description of the non-recurring profit and loss items listed in Corporate Information Disclosure of Public Issuing Securities No.1 is defined as recurring profit and loss items
□Applicable ?Not Applicable
The Company does not have a situation in which the non-recurring profit and loss items listed in No.1 of Corporate Information Disclosure Announcement No.1 are defined as recurring profit and loss.

(3) Causes and explanations on major changes of financial indicators of the reporting period
?Applicable □Not Applicable

In the first three quarters of 2026, JMC sold 285,285 vehicles in total, increased by 9.32% compared with the same period last year, including 82,132 light buses, 58,583 trucks, 45,058 pickups, 99,512 SUVs. Revenue was RMB 28,786 million, increased by 5.49% compared with the same period last year.
During the first three quarters of 2026, net profit attributable to the equity holders of the Company was RMB 907 million, increased by RMB 157 million and up 21.02% compared with the same period last year, and net profit attributable to the equity holders of the Company after deducting non-recurring profit or loss increased by RMB 284 million and up 60.83% compared with the same period last year. The above changes were mainly attributable to the reversal of deferred tax assets resulting from the business adjustment of Jiangling Ford Automobile Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd., a controlling subsidiary of the Company, in the third quarter of last year.
As of the end of the third quarter of 2026, compared with the end of the previous year, financing receivables decreased by RMB 136 million, down 66.31%, mainly due to the payment of supplier proceeds by bills.
As of the end of the third quarter of 2026, compared with the end of the previous year, short-term borrowings decreased by RMB 1,150 million, down 58.97%, mainly due to the repayment of matured borrowings.

During the first three quarters of 2026, compared with the same period last year, income tax expenses decreased by RMB 507 million, down 77.84%, mainly due to the impact of the reversal of deferred tax assets of the subsidiary in the same period of last year.

During the first three quarters of 2026, compared with the same period last year, minority interests increased by RMB 294 million, up 100.46%, mainly due to the impact of changes in the subsidiary's profit and loss.
During the first three quarters of 2026, compared with the same period last year, net cash flows generated from operating activities increased by RMB 1,580 million, up 782.45%, mainly due to the higher sales volume.
2 Shareholder Information
(1) Total number of shareholders and top ten shareholders

Total shareholders (as at September 30, 2026)JMC had 35,168 shareholders, including 29,451 A-share holders and 5,717 B-share holders.    
Top ten shareholders (excluding lending of shares through refinancing)     
Shareholder NameShareholder TypeShareholding Percentage (%)Shares at the End of YearShares with Trading RestrictionShares due to Mortgage or Frozen or Mark
Nanchang Jiangling Investment Co., Ltd.State-owned legal person41.03%354,176,00000
Ford Motor CompanyForeign legal person32.00%276,228,39400
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Ltd. (HKSCC)Foreign legal person0.99%8,556,07100
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited - Guolian Superior Industry Mixed Securities Investment FundDomestic non-State-owned legal persons0.71%6,143,00100
Jin XingDomestic natural person0.58%4,979,60000
China Merchants Fund Management Co., Ltd. - Social Security Fund Portfolio 1903Domestic non-State-owned legal persons0.33%2,816,80000
CITIC Securities Co., Ltd. – Invesco Great Wall CSI Shanghai-Hong Kong-Shenzhen Dividend Growth Low Volatility Index Securities Investment FundDomestic non-State-owned legal persons0.30%2,600,00000
Zhao YongDomestic natural person0.29%2,479,80000
China CITIC Bank Corporation Limited — E Fund CNI Value 100 Exchange Traded FundDomestic non-State-owned legal persons0.26%2,236,50000
Li YifengDomestic natural0.22%1,891,50000
 person    
Top ten shareholders holding unlimited tradable shares (excluding lending of shares through refinancing and executive lock-up shares)     
Shareholder NameShares without Trading RestrictionShare Type   
Nanchang Jiangling Investment Co., Ltd.354,176,000A share   
Ford Motor Company276,228,394B share   
Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Ltd. (HKSCC)8,556,071A share   
Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Limited - Guolian Superior Industry Mixed Securities Investment Fund6,143,001A share   
Jin Xing4,979,600B share   
China Merchants Fund Management Co., Ltd. - Social Security Fund Portfolio 19032,816,800A share   
CITIC Securities Co., Ltd. – Invesco Great Wall CSI Shanghai-Hong Kong-Shenzhen Dividend Growth Low Volatility Index Securities Investment Fund2,600,000A share   
Zhao Yong2,479,800A share   
China CITIC Bank Corporation Limited — E Fund CNI Value 100 Exchange Traded Fund2,236,500A share   
Li Yifeng1,891,500B share   
Notes on association among above-mentioned shareholdersShareholders holding more than 5% are not related.    
Description of shareholders participating in financing and securities financing businessNone.    
Participation of Shareholders holding more than 5% of shares, top 10 shareholders and top 10 shareholders with unlimited shares in the lending of shares in the refinancing business
□Applicable ?Not Applicable

Change in the top 10 shareholders of the Company and the top 10 shareholders with unlimited shares from the previous period due to lending/repatriation of refinancing business
□Applicable ?Not Applicable

(2) Total number of shareholders holding preferred shares and top ten shareholders holding preferred shares
□Applicable ?Not Applicable

3. Other Major Events
□Applicable ?Not Applicable
4. Financial Statements
Jiangling Motors Corporation, Ltd.
(1) CONSOLIDATED AND COMPANY BALANCE SHEETS AS AT 30 SEPTEMBER 2026
(All amounts in RMB Yuan unless otherwise stated)


Item30 September 2026 Consolidated*31 December 2025 Consolidated
Current assets  
Cash and cash equivalents13,370,835,29113,582,540,346
Financial assets held for trading801,643,836801,902,466
Accounts receivable5,911,891,3196,141,405,767
Financing receivables69,353,840205,851,591
Advances to suppliers74,474,07298,624,060
Other receivables32,377,033134,768,377
Inventories2,168,674,6072,011,925,708
Current portion of non-current assets35,009,51727,153,632
Other current assets1,203,789,5391,194,944,928
Total current assets23,668,049,05424,199,116,875
Non-current assets  
Long-term receivables80,900,38371,519,964
Long-term equity investments173,758,228203,641,921
Fixed assets5,374,479,9135,789,423,822
Construction in progress567,895,828507,614,873
Right-of-use assets60,343,965120,243,307
Intangible assets1,493,772,9111,790,269,138
Development expenditures106,522,06357,594,483
Goodwill--
Deferred tax assets1,011,720,416980,954,002
Other non-current assets2,701,9914,912,712
Total non-current assets8,872,095,6989,526,174,222
TOTAL ASSETS32,540,144,75233,725,291,097
Item30 September 2026 Consolidated*31 December 2025 Consolidated
Current liabilities  
Short-term borrowings800,000,0001,950,000,000
Derivative financial liabilities3,028,793695,349
Notes payable476,036,649427,292,904
Accounts payable11,094,994,48511,397,760,484
Contract liabilities512,299,533545,864,754
Employee benefits payable522,253,855729,156,434
Taxes payable112,122,585132,698,441
Other payables5,567,213,7445,803,694,871
Current portion of non-current liabilities22,163,63491,863,024
Other current liabilities310,232,012304,431,406
Total current liabilities19,420,345,29021,383,457,667
Non-current liabilities  
Long-term borrowings220,522460,276
Lease liabilities30,255,42444,860,116
Long-term employee benefits payable47,471,48749,853,000
Provisions260,508,602255,436,677
Deferred income19,894,36613,406,177
Deferred tax liabilities201,437,672123,918,738
Other non-current liabilities525,621,325461,860,038
Total non-current liabilities1,085,409,398949,795,022
Total liabilities20,505,754,68822,333,252,689
Equity  
Share capital863,214,000863,214,000
Capital surplus839,442,490839,442,490
Less: treasury shares170,214,887170,214,887
Other comprehensive income-23,862,000-23,862,000
Special reserve9,805,8577,860,966
Surplus reserve431,607,000431,607,000
Retained earnings10,183,827,3869,752,190,648
Total equity attributable to shareholders of the Company12,133,819,84611,700,238,217
Minority interests-99,429,782-308,199,809
Total equity12,034,390,06411,392,038,408
TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY32,540,144,75233,725,291,097

* Unaudited financial indexes


(2) CONSOLIDATED AND COMPANY INCOME STATEMENTS FOR 1st
JANUARY 2026 TO 30th SEPTEMBER 2026
(All amounts in RMB Yuan unless otherwise stated)


Item2026.1.1-2026.9.30 Consolidated*2025.1.1-2025.9.30 Consolidated*
Total Revenue28,786,329,29127,288,525,392
Including: Revenue28,786,329,29127,288,525,392
Total Cost of sales28,127,893,30326,574,464,198
Including: Cost of sales25,445,878,75123,456,492,984
Taxes and surcharges717,729,543874,428,587
Selling and distribution expenses550,533,293652,178,361
General and administrative expenses593,681,966714,087,246
Research and development expenses899,523,420964,149,878
Financial expenses-79,453,670-86,872,858
Including: Interest expenses6,291,88413,491,216
Interest income-76,779,020-111,644,594
Add: Other income391,958,894387,822,730
Investment income-1,189,453-1,667,833
Including: Share of profit of associates and joint ventures-3,258,294-11,862,039
Gains on changes in fair value3,342,340-7,314,033
Credit impairment losses-2,192,830-2,892,795
Asset impairment losses-10,940,270107,070
Gains on disposal of assets13,335,33817,397,780
Operating profit1,052,750,0071,107,514,113
Add: Non-operating income4,162,5832,790,940
Less: Non-operating expenses4,703,3463,233,896
Total profit1,052,209,2441,107,071,157
Less: Income tax expenses144,239,945650,888,291
Net profit907,969,299456,182,866
Classified by continuity of operations  
Net profit from continuing operations907,969,299456,182,866
Net profit from discontinued operations--
Classified by ownership of the equity  
Attributable to shareholders of the Company906,621,916749,134,001
Minority interests1,347,383-292,951,135
Other comprehensive income, net of tax--
Attributable to shareholders of the Company  
Other comprehensive income items which will not be reclassified to profit or loss  
Changes arising from remeasurement of defined benefit plan--
Attributable to minority interests--
Total comprehensive income907,969,299456,182,866
Attributable to shareholders of the Company906,621,916749,134,001
Attributable to minority interests1,347,383-292,951,135
Earnings per share  
Basic earnings per share(RMB Yuan)1.060.87
Diluted earnings per share(RMB Yuan)1.060.87
*: Unaudited financial indexes
(All amounts in RMB Yuan unless otherwise stated)


Item2026.1.1-2026.9.30 Consolidated*2025.1.1-2025.9.30 Consolidated*
Cash flows generated from operating activities  
Cash received from sales of goods or rendering of services31,486,549,06028,285,096,504
Refunds of taxes101,430,106-
Cash received relating to other operating activities237,694,693365,842,336
Sub-total of cash inflows31,825,673,85928,650,938,840
Cash paid for goods and services24,930,977,29222,758,076,662
Cash paid to and on behalf of employees2,189,580,7482,144,384,139
Payments of taxes and surcharges1,491,954,4231,864,060,966
Cash paid relating to other operating activities1,431,460,5641,682,512,276
Sub-total of cash outflows30,043,973,02728,449,034,043
Net cash flows generated from operating activities1,781,700,832201,904,797
Cash flows used in investing activities  
Cash received from returns of investments2,429,010,30055,000,000
Cash received from disposal on investments8,347,616264,648
Net cash received from disposal of fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets152,439,58240,750,669
Cash received relating to other investing activities112,020,968118,320,297
Sub-total of cash inflows2,701,818,466214,335,614
Cash paid to acquire fixed assets, intangible assets and other long-term assets815,718,517814,672,096
Cash paid to acquire investments2,400,000,00055,000,000
Cash paid relating to other investing activities321,873533,226
Sub-total of cash outflows3,216,040,390870,205,322
Net cash flows used in investing activities-514,221,924-655,869,708
Cash flows used in financing activities  
Cash received from absorbing investments206,400,395-
Including: cash received by the subsidiary from absorbing minority shareholders' investment206,400,395-
Cash received from borrowings2,446,247,3333,730,381,417
Sub-total of cash inflows2,652,647,7283,730,381,417
Cash repayments of borrowings3,600,223,8184,350,240,906
Cash payments for distribution of dividends, profits or interest expenses474,251,290617,395,698
Cash paid relating to other financing activities21,508,504190,177,199
Sub-total of cash outflows4,095,983,6125,157,813,803
Net cash flows used in financing activities-1,443,335,884-1,427,432,386
Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents--
Net decrease in cash and cash equivalents-175,856,976-1,881,397,297
Add: Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year13,491,154,20012,475,176,009
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period13,315,297,22410,593,778,712
at the beginning of the year related items
□Applicable ?Not Applicable

3. Whether the 2026 Third quarter report is audited?
□Yes ?No
JMC 2026 Third Quarter Report is not audited.


Board of Directors
Jiangling Motors Corporation, Ltd.
October 23, 2026


  中财网
各版头条